STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,248 this week

Devin Ratray


Devin Ratray was born on January 11, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Nebraska (2013), R.I.P.D. (2013) and Masterminds: Minimaler IQ, maximale Beute (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 532 people
created 13 Mar 2017
 
a list of 92 people
created 14 Oct 2014
 
a list of 17 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 1000 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devin Ratray's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
  Hollywood.Con (post-production)
Andy Slimmick
 2018 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Tommy Burke
- Death Do Us Part (2018) ... Tommy Burke
- The Poison Inside Us (2018) ... Tommy Burke
- What You Don't Know (2018) ... Tommy Burke
- Heavy Is the Head (2018) ... Tommy Burke
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2018 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Kevin Costas
- Day 485 (2018) ... Kevin Costas
 2018 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Harris Stubman
- Kopi Wale No I Ka I'a A 'Eu No Ka Ilo (2018) ... Harris Stubman
 2017-2018 The Tick (TV Series)
Tinfoil Kevin
- The Beginning of the End (2018) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- My Dinner with Android (2018) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- Risky Bismuth (2018) ... Tinfoil Kevin
- After Midnight (2018) ... Tinfoil Kevin
 2017-2018 Mosaic (TV Series)
Nate Henry
- Fact and Fiction (2018) ... Nate Henry
- The Reckoning (2018) ... Nate Henry
- Ilsa From Finland (2018) ... Nate Henry
- Zebra-itis (2018) ... Nate Henry
- Moving Forward, Not Back (2018) ... Nate Henry
 2017 Girls' Night Out
Bud
 2017 Life Hack
Larry
 2017 Girls (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Full Disclosure (2017) ... Party Guest
 2017 Blue Bloods - Crime Scene New York (TV Series)
Matthew Kindler
- Shadow of a Doubt (2017) ... Matthew Kindler
 2016 The Lennon Report
Phil Bernstein
 2015 Construction
Ray
 2015 3rd Street Blackout
Adam Daddario
 2015 Louie (TV Series)
Mike
- The Road: Part 1 (2015) ... Mike
 2015 Elementary (TV Series)
Gordon Meadows
- The View from Olympus (2015) ... Gordon Meadows
 2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (TV Series)
Sheldon McFee
- A Sin to Err (2015) ... Sheldon McFee
- Bridge and Tunnel (2015) ... Sheldon McFee
 2014 An American Education (TV Movie)
Ron Gelman
 2013 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Beat Cop
- The Crossing (2013) ... Beat Cop
 2013 R.I.P.D.
Pulaski
 2013 Nebraska
Cole
 2013 Blue Ruin
Ben Gaffney
 2013/I Side Effects - Tödliche Nebenwirkungen
Banks Patient #3
 2012 Good Wife (TV Series)
Kevin Costas
- Two Girls, One Code (2012) ... Kevin Costas
 2011/I Elevator
Martin Gossling
 2011 True Bromance
Devin Ratray
 2011 Law & Order: New York (TV Series)
Eldon Balogh
- Possessed (2011) ... Eldon Balogh
 2010 Odd Jobs (TV Movie)
Joe Bannon
 2009 The Superagent (TV Movie)
Energetic Announcer
 2009 Breaking Point
Kevin
 2009 Supernatural - Zur Hölle mit dem Bösen (TV Series)
Damien / 'Dean'
- The Real Ghostbusters (2009) ... Damien / 'Dean'
 2009 The Flying Scissors
The Rock
 2009 The 2 Bobs
Horizontal Bob
 2009 The Winning Season
Security Officer
 2007 Serial
Jimmy Link
 2007 The Cake Eaters
JJ
 2006 Slippery Slope
Hospital Assistant
 1995-2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Richard Elam / Mitchell Pauley
- Avatar (2006) ... Richard Elam
- Performance (1995) ... Mitchell Pauley
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
Pete Garrison
- Denial (2006) ... Pete Garrison
 2004 Criminal Intent - Verbrechen im Visier (TV Series)
Kenny Miles
- In the Dark (2004) ... Kenny Miles
 2004 Der Prinz & ich
Scotty
 2002 Third Watch - Einsatz am Limit (TV Series)
Mike
- Ladies' Day (2002) ... Mike
 2001 The Bill (Short)
Thug
 1997 Strong Island Boys
Cal
 1996 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Martin
- The Enforcers (1996) ... Martin
 1993 Dennis
Mickey
 1991 Perfect Harmony (TV Movie)
Shelby
 1989 Drei Betten für einen Junggesellen
Howard Larimore Jr.
 1989 Little Monsters
Ronnie Coleman
 1989 Heartland (TV Series)
Gus Stafford
- The Wild One (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- No Place Like Home (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- The Dog Story (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- The Sky Is Falling (1989) ... Gus Stafford
- Life and Death (1989) ... Gus Stafford
 1988 Zits
Oscar Opily
 1987 Besuchen Sie Europa! (TV Movie)
 1986 Grenzenloses Leid einer Mutter
Neil Keeney
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Devin D. Ratray

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I took myself out of the business to study film at NYU and the School of Visual Arts. I grew up on movie sets and was fascinated with the camera and behind-the-scenes work. I felt it would help my career as an actor if I knew all aspects of film. See more »

Trivia:

Alum of New York City's famous Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School for the Performing Arts (Class of 1994). He was in same graduating class as actor Jose Soto. See more »

Trademark:

Low Mellow Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed